Loading Events

« All Events

  • This event has passed.

Kids Club

September 12

£12.50 - £50.00

 

Children are grouped according to their age and ability.

Open to all.

Lead Rein Lesson (Half an Hour) = £12.50

Just Off / Off =  £20.00

(the ‘Off group’ is a combination of flatwork and small jumps) and Jumping Lessons (Approx 1 Hour – in the event that only 2 people or less are entered for a class, then the lesson will only be half an hour)

Private Lesson = £25.00

Pairs Lesson = £50

Choose what you would like to work on – Flatwork, Polework, Jumping – for 2 people sharing (Adults, Children or mixed).

Times will be posted on Facebook on the Friday before.

Booking into one of our classes makes you a member of the club for the day you are competing.

Details

Date:
September 12
Cost:
£12.50 - £50.00

Venue

Chiverton Riding Centre
Silverwell
Truro, Cornwall TR4 8JQ United Kingdom
+ Google Map

Enter this event

Lead Rein£12.50

Please fill in all required fields

Just Off / Off / Jumping£20.00

Please fill in all required fields

Private Lesson£25.00

Please fill in all required fields

Pairs£50.00

Please fill in all required fields